Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aranyaprathet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aranyaprathet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aranyaprathet with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0446,241
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,085674
ParanaArgentina 17,36010,788
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,27010,732
PehuajoArgentina 17,09810,625
PergaminoArgentina 17,19410,685
PigeArgentina 16,96510,542
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,58210,926
PosadasArgentina 17,31410,759
PresidenciaArgentina 17,72411,014
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,75311,032
Punta IndioArgentina 16,86810,482
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2723,276
Port HedlandAustralia 4,1782,596
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,1497,550
ParakouBenin 10,8146,720
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5519,664
ParacatuBrazil 16,71310,385
ParanaBrazil 16,80210,441
ParanaguaBrazil 16,71710,388
ParanaibaBrazil 17,13810,650
ParintinsBrazil 17,42410,827
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9209,893
Passo FundoBrazil 16,95810,538
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,66610,356
PaulistanaBrazil 16,0019,943
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7149,765
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,11910,017
PeixeBrazil 16,87210,484
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9589,917
PicosBrazil 16,0139,950
PiraiBrazil 16,33810,153
PirenopolisBrazil 16,94110,527
PompeuBrazil 16,50110,254
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,51510,884
Porto De MozBrazil 16,93610,524
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,93010,521
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,43711,457
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,76610,418
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,85710,475
PosseBrazil 16,65710,351
PlevenBulgaria 7,9954,968
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9894,964
Phnom PenhCambodia 348217
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4037,086
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8326,731
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8737,378
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,3848,317
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5748,435
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,6697,872
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,9648,056
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3807,072
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6587,866
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,1057,522
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3727,067
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9646,813
Princeton, BcCanada 12,3997,705
ParronChile 17,62610,953
Puerto AysenChile 16,46010,229
Puerto MonttChile 16,90110,502
Punta ArenasChile 15,6049,697
PingbianChina 2,2491,398
PeralesColombia 17,98411,175
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,54710,904
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,26310,727
PragueCzech Republic 8,7215,419
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,43210,211
PimentelDominican Republic 16,27310,112
PoloDominican Republic 16,41710,202
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,22010,079
PichilingueEcuador 18,59911,557
PortoviejoEcuador 18,57111,540
PuyoEcuador 18,66011,595
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3634,576
ParisFrance 9,5925,961
PerpignanFrance 9,7456,056
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6914,779
Port-GentilGabon 10,4326,482
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,06711,227
PotsdamGermany 8,7695,449
PatrasGreece 8,2735,141
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9666,193
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,2616,998
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 16,25110,099
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,40410,194
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,72710,394
PecsHungary 8,4795,269
PambanIndia 2,5831,605
PuneIndia 3,1051,929
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,6431,021
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,6991,056
PadovaItaly 8,9775,578
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0265,609
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0045,595
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0215,606
PantelleriaItaly 9,1485,684
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1105,661
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2985,778
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9725,576
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8505,499
PiacenzaItaly 9,1535,688
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1285,672
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9635,570
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9795,580
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7475,435
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0065,596
PrizziItaly 9,0025,594
PakseLaos 386240
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 964599
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1873,845
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1963,850
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1273,807
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4395,244
PatheinMyanmar 898558
PutaoMyanmar 1,607998
PyiMyanmar 963599
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8664,888
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4975,902
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6125,973
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6125,973
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4235,855
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5345,924
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,85610,474
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4706,506
PohangNorth Korea 3,6532,270
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6272,254
PadidanPakistan 3,8562,396
PanjgurPakistan 4,2472,639
ParachinarPakistan 3,9612,461
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2702,654
PeshawarPakistan 3,8442,389
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5643,457
PilarParaguay 17,54010,900
PiscoPeru 19,87712,352
PiuraPeru 19,01211,814
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,11111,876
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8201,131
PoznanPoland 8,5145,291
PrzemyslPoland 8,1165,044
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6476,616
PortalegrePortugal 10,6876,641
Porto Portugal 10,6966,647
PavelecRussia 7,0394,374
PecoraRussia 6,6584,138
PermRussia 6,2463,882
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5624,078
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5334,681
PjatigorskRussia 6,5294,057
PoronajskRussia 5,4063,359
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9464,316
Providenja BayRussia 8,3625,196
PskovRussia 7,7884,839
PodorSenegal 12,3617,681
PopradSlovakia 8,3025,159
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6866,019
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1535,688
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8576,125
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5531,586
Port SudanSudan 6,9484,317
ParamariboSuriname 16,73010,396
PiteåSweden 8,2115,103
PalmyraSyria 6,8004,226
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3257,659
PhetchabunThailand 338210
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 420261
PhraeThailand 554344
PhuketThailand 786488
Phuket (airport)Thailand 768477
Prachin BuriThailand 12980
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 358222
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,77810,426
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9776,200
PoltavaUkraine 7,2704,518
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,01010,570
PradoUruguay 16,83610,462
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,74410,405
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0568,734
Pana, IlUsa 13,9928,695
Paoli, InUsa 14,0908,756
Paris, IlUsa 13,9478,667
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0548,112
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,9759,306
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1258,156
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2458,852
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0788,748
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7468,542
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2197,593
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,9959,318
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8428,601
Perry, OkUsa 14,1228,776
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0548,733
Philo, OhUsa 14,0278,717
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6248,466
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1588,176
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4708,992
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0698,121
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3228,279
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9818,688
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,9238,652
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,7948,572
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3118,893
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7767,939
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0698,121
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8208,588
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5489,040
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8147,341
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,8509,228
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9298,655
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8147,341
Portage, WiUsa 13,4958,386
Portland, MaineUsa 13,5988,450
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0217,470
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5548,423
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4648,988
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1117,526
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2668,865
Princeton, InUsa 14,1648,802
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,8218,589
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5888,444
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,60310,939
PetaukeZambia 8,4315,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -