Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aranyaprathet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aranyaprathet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aranyaprathet with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3759,554
UaupesBrazil 18,09811,246
UbatubaBrazil 16,43910,215
UberabaBrazil 16,79910,439
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4077,088
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6342,259
UpernavikGreenland 10,2746,384
UummannaqGreenland 10,4376,486
UdineItaly 8,8615,506
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0045,595
UenoJapan 4,1062,552
UnzendakeJapan 3,5202,188
UrakawaJapan 4,9933,103
UshibukaJapan 3,4712,157
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4952,793
UwajimaJapan 3,7332,320
UkmergeLithuania 7,9864,963
UtenaLithuania 7,9354,931
UlaangomMongolia 4,1262,564
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,8272,378
UlgiiMongolia 4,0852,538
UliastaiMongolia 3,8242,376
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0512,517
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8152,371
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,8572,397
UfaRussia 6,0803,778
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1884,467
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2662,651
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8124,233
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4552,768
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8644,266
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9254,303
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8023,606
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1894,467
Umm BeninSudan 7,3894,592
UmeňSweden 8,2635,135
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 308191
Udon ThaniThailand 411256
Uttaradit EastThailand 508316
UrfaTurkey 6,7774,211
UsakTurkey 7,6044,725
Uman’Ukraine 7,5724,706
UzgorodUkraine 8,1575,069
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0528,732
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,9088,642
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9478,667
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9988,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -