Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aranyaprathet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aranyaprathet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aranyaprathet with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6442,886
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7996,089
HuamboAngola 10,0006,214
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4952,793
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,7784,833
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,7714,829
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,9593,703
Horta, FaialAzores 12,3047,646
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1996,338
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,3778,313
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,3518,297
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6888,506
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3887,698
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7958,572
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0636,875
Hope, BcCanada 11,7867,324
HaikouChina 1,082673
HailarChina 4,2552,644
HamiChina 3,3522,083
HetanChina 3,4352,135
HavanaCuba 15,9039,882
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,29710,127
HigueyDominican Republic 16,29810,128
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,35410,163
HelwanEgypt 7,4554,633
HurguadaEgypt 7,2414,500
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,6345,987
HelsinkiFinland 8,0224,985
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0034,973
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,2418,228
HamburgGermany 8,9495,561
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9505,561
HannoverGermany 8,9945,589
HelgolandGermany 9,0745,638
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,9955,589
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9944,968
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8416,737
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7566,684
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4176,473
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8966,150
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6071,620
HaifaIsrael 7,1004,412
HaboroJapan 5,0343,128
HachijojimaJapan 4,3402,697
HachinoheJapan 4,8172,993
HagiJapan 3,7072,303
HakodateJapan 4,8273,000
HamadaJapan 3,7872,353
HamamatsuJapan 4,2342,631
HikoneJapan 4,1392,572
HimejiJapan 3,9892,479
HiradoJapan 3,5002,175
HirooJapan 5,0393,131
HiroshimaJapan 3,7902,355
HitaJapan 3,6072,241
HitoyoshiJapan 3,5322,195
HunLibya 8,9455,559
HomboriMali 11,0776,883
HomalinMyanmar 1,475917
Hpa-AnMyanmar 621386
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4915,898
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4545,875
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3575,815
HororataNew Zealand 9,4725,886
HyderabadPakistan 3,7882,354
HuanucoPeru 19,56712,159
HelPoland 8,3675,199
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8973,043
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9083,671
HatangaRussia 6,4814,028
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7114,170
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,3297,661
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4484,007
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4625,259
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,8414,251
HaejuSouth Korea 3,5442,202
HyesanSouth Korea 3,9552,458
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,4861,545
HalaibSudan 6,9814,338
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,1754,459
HudeibaSudan 7,3174,547
HaparandaSweden 8,0935,029
HarnosandSweden 8,3825,209
HamaSyria 6,9444,315
HassakahSyria 6,5954,098
Hua HinThailand 303188
HakkariTurkey 6,3433,942
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6015,966
HersonUkraine 7,3804,586
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8134,855
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7859,187
Hanover, NhUsa 13,5768,436
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1448,789
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0228,713
Hart, MiUsa 13,5438,416
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8118,582
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4368,349
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8649,237
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1978,201
Hays, KsUsa 13,7458,541
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5307,786
Hebron, NeUsa 13,6808,501
Helena, MtUsa 12,4797,754
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,7118,520
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4909,004
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,5809,060
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4968,387
Hernando, MsUsa 14,4628,987
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,8559,231
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1388,164
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0408,724
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0368,722
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7758,560
Holly, CoUsa 13,7258,529
Homer, AkUsa 9,5695,946
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9028,639
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,2978,884
Horton, KsUsa 13,7968,573
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1978,201
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2628,862
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5198,401
Houma, LaUsa 14,9979,320
Houston, TexasUsa 14,7979,195
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,2038,826
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,5529,043
Huron, SdUsa 13,2268,219
HanoiVietnam 891554
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 554344
HarareZimbabwe 8,5785,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -