Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aranyaprathet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aranyaprathet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aranyaprathet with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1942,606
BustAfghanistan 4,3582,708
BatnaAlgeria 9,6686,008
BecharAlgeria 10,5656,565
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7486,058
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,6076,592
BiskraAlgeria 9,7466,056
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8506,121
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4088,953
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2628,863
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2608,862
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1548,796
ByrdAntarctica 12,3427,669
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,84910,470
BarilocheArgentina 16,90110,502
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,00710,568
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,7294,181
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1164,422
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1302,567
BrestBelarus 8,0505,002
BrusselsBelgium 9,3935,837
Belize CityBelize 16,34710,158
BeninBenin 10,9256,789
BohiconBenin 10,9356,795
BermudaBermuda 14,7169,144
BageBrazil 16,92610,518
BambuiBrazil 16,59510,312
BarbacenaBrazil 16,34810,159
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7849,809
BarcelosBrazil 17,87711,109
BarraBrazil 16,27910,116
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,37110,173
BarreirasBrazil 16,49210,248
BelémBrazil 16,54410,281
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,38210,180
BelterraBrazil 17,25010,719
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,34410,156
Bom JesusBrazil 16,76510,418
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,33310,149
BrasiliaBrazil 16,83010,458
BrevesBrazil 16,75910,414
BurgasBulgaria 7,7634,824
BurundiBurundi 8,2875,149
BatouriCameroon 9,6896,021
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,0898,133
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7867,324
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2016,960
Banff, AbCanada 11,9167,405
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2978,263
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3877,697
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1107,525
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6057,833
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6697,251
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,3948,323
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6107,836
Broadview, SkCanada 12,4857,758
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9156,783
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,4038,329
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5146,534
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2445,744
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6415,370
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,39110,185
BeijingChina 3,2131,997
BarranquillaColombia 17,26710,730
Benito SalasColombia 18,14711,277
BogotáColombia 17,93711,146
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5595,319
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4905,276
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1125,662
BaniDominican Republic 16,37610,176
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,40110,192
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,30710,133
BahariyaEgypt 7,7044,788
Beni SuefEgypt 7,4844,651
BiarritzFrance 10,0606,251
BordeauxFrance 9,9476,181
BrestFrance 10,0746,260
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0827,508
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0827,508
BitamGabon 10,0636,253
BanjulGambia 12,6607,867
BerlinGermany 8,7525,438
BrockenGermany 8,9445,558
BokeGuinea 12,5807,818
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6227,844
BudapestHungary 8,4065,224
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3935,215
BangaloreIndia 2,6971,676
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,0061,868
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9161,190
BikanerIndia 3,4132,121
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,2981,428
BabolsarIran 5,5533,451
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0053,110
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8483,634
Bandar LengehIran 5,1483,199
BirjandIran 4,8653,023
BushehrIran 5,5703,461
BaghdadIraq 6,2433,880
BasraIraq 5,8803,654
BelmulletIreland 10,1706,320
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0976,275
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6595,381
BergamoItaly 9,1385,678
BolognaItaly 9,0405,617
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9985,592
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7575,442
BrindisiItaly 8,5675,324
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4247,099
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6757,255
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4912,791
BeirutLebanon 7,0564,385
BenghaziLibya 8,4845,272
BirzaiLithuania 7,9894,965
BitolaMacedonia 8,2775,143
BlantyreMalawi 8,1105,040
BvumbweMalawi 8,1095,039
BintuluMalaysia 1,6421,021
BamakoMali 11,8207,345
Bko-SMali 11,8167,343
BougounMali 11,8097,338
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6727,253
BaitagMongolia 3,7512,331
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0662,527
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9312,443
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8042,364
BayandelgerMongolia 3,6822,288
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6122,244
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8942,420
BulganMongolia 3,9052,427
BhamawMyanmar 1,301809
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4395,865
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4495,871
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5805,953
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,07610,611
BilmaNiger 9,4825,892
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4076,467
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,3445,185
BergenNorway 9,0765,640
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0755,640
BjornoyaNorway 8,3495,188
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,5265,298
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6395,368
BadinPakistan 3,7212,312
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5032,177
BalakotPakistan 3,7252,315
BarkhanPakistan 3,8142,370
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,48610,866
BascoPhilippines 2,1991,366
BialystokPoland 8,0855,024
BejaPortugal 10,7786,698
BragancaPortugal 10,5246,540
BistritaRomania 7,9934,967
BucharestRomania 7,8754,894
BajkitRussia 5,3583,329
BarabinskRussia 5,0813,157
BarnaulRussia 4,7252,936
BerezovoRussia 6,2863,906
BiserRussia 6,1523,823
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6542,892
BogdarinRussia 4,6332,879
BogucanyRussia 4,9883,099
BomnakRussia 5,1033,171
BorRussia 5,4193,367
BorzjaRussia 4,2752,656
BratskRussia 4,7372,944
BelgradeSerbia 8,3175,168
BoSierra Leone 12,3737,689
BontheSierra Leone 12,4647,745
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5385,306
BerberaSomalia 6,2463,882
BusanSouth Korea 3,5682,217
BadajozSpain 10,6586,623
BarcelonaSpain 9,8556,124
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2626,377
BabanusaSudan 8,0795,021
BaselSwitzerland 9,2525,749
BernSwitzerland 9,2745,763
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 207128
Bhumibol DamThailand 545339
BizerteTunisia 9,3265,795
BalikesirTurkey 7,7314,804
BursaTurkey 7,6324,743
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7822,972
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9566,187
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9276,169
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9276,169
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7366,050
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8096,095
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6946,024
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0198,090
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4268,964
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1358,784
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9435,558
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9445,558
Batesville, MsUsa 14,5509,041
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,8949,255
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,6008,451
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2798,873
Bedford, MaUsa 13,7878,567
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8539,230
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6478,480
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6327,850
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9855,583
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,5768,436
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2875,771
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6586,002
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5838,440
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7047,895
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,7978,573
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,6709,116
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9128,024
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9038,018
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3458,914
Blackville, ScUsa 14,7689,177
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7517,302
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9829,310
Block Island, RiUsa 13,9408,663
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6719,117
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5347,789
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5149,019
Boonton, NjUsa 13,9378,660
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,7478,543
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3878,319
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3098,892
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,9918,694
Brenham, TxUsa 14,7359,157
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,8998,637
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,4248,963
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4158,958
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,6888,506
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6388,475
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,5088,394
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,7639,174
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,1129,391
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9398,662
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6008,451
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1508,793
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9298,656
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,7178,524
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,8099,202
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3678,928
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7988,574
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5348,410
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3787,692
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4142,743
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,01410,573
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,22410,703
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9045,533
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9095,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -