Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aranyaprathet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aranyaprathet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aranyaprathet with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,47810,861
ReconquistaArgentina 17,50010,875
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,47210,857
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7349,777
RivadaviaArgentina 18,09111,242
RosarioArgentina 17,28810,743
RichmondAustralia 7,3334,557
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6484,131
RecifeBrazil 15,3299,526
RemansoBrazil 16,13810,028
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,88211,733
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,25910,103
Rio NegroBrazil 16,81710,451
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,13510,648
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9007,395
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,6437,856
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4107,712
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4107,712
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1106,282
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8177,343
Roberval, QcCanada 13,0798,127
RuoqiangChina 3,1501,957
Rafael NunezColombia 17,32210,764
RandersDenmark 8,8925,526
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,34710,158
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,22210,081
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,38010,179
RumipambaEcuador 18,60111,559
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,1264,428
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,1694,455
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3254,552
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,56110,291
RostockGermany 8,8055,471
RhodesGreece 7,7264,801
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8046,092
ReykhólarIceland 10,1006,277
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1776,324
RamsarIran 5,7293,560
RashtIran 5,8303,623
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0356,236
RadicofaniItaly 9,0365,615
Resia PassItaly 9,0515,625
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9465,559
RivoltoItaly 8,8775,516
Rolle PassItaly 8,9675,572
RomeItaly 8,9965,590
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0205,605
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8475,498
RumoiJapan 5,0063,111
RigaLatvia 8,0424,997
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0895,027
RodriguesMauritius 5,6623,519
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1702,591
RabatMorocco 10,8586,747
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 761473
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7276,044
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4895,897
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5055,906
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5885,958
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5805,953
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3725,824
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4845,894
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,7366,050
RivasNicaragua 17,07610,611
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8092,367
RebolyRussia 7,7504,816
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8444,253
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,9443,694
RagaSudan 8,3725,202
RashadSudan 7,7224,799
RenkSudan 7,5394,685
RumbekSudan 7,9794,958
RanongThailand 591367
Roi EtThailand 291181
RizeTurkey 6,6754,148
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7452,949
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5704,704
RomnyUkraine 7,3654,577
RovnoUkraine 7,8774,895
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0263,124
RochaUruguay 16,73210,397
Racine, WiUsa 13,6558,485
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,5039,012
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0858,131
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0828,130
Reading, PaUsa 14,0068,703
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4557,740
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7307,911
Redding, CaUsa 12,4267,722
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2648,242
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6587,866
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8568,610
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3238,901
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3238,901
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3388,910
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4318,346
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,6998,512
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4358,349
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6888,506
Rockville, InUsa 13,9658,678
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5688,432
Rome, GaUsa 14,6539,106
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8107,960
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1957,578
Roswell, NmUsa 14,0558,734
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1548,796
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8848,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -