Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aranyaprathet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aranyaprathet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aranyaprathet with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0662,527
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2232,624
KhostAfghanistan 3,9472,453
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1992,609
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4268,964
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3443,321
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7695,449
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1803,840
KandiBenin 10,7286,666
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7327,290
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9818,067
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9818,067
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8447,360
Kenora, OnCanada 12,7667,933
Kingston, OnCanada 13,5758,436
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5855,957
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4646,502
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9907,450
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,4048,330
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8522,393
KashiChina 3,8652,402
KunmingChina 1,260783
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8076,094
KhargaEgypt 7,5704,704
KosseirEgypt 7,1934,470
KajaaniFinland 7,9084,914
KuopioFinland 7,8884,902
KuusamoFinland 7,8674,889
KarlsruheGermany 9,1585,691
KasselGermany 9,0345,614
KonstanzGermany 9,1315,674
KumasiGhana 11,3397,046
KalamataGreece 8,2615,133
KerkiraGreece 8,4155,229
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1805,083
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7836,700
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7626,066
KankanGuinea 12,0317,476
KindiaGuinea 12,4137,713
KissidougouGuinea 12,1467,548
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5806,575
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,561970
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,561970
KeszthelyHungary 8,5475,311
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0466,243
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,7901,112
KotaIndia 3,0641,904
KozhikodeIndia 2,9121,810
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,5272,191
KermanIran 5,0043,109
KermanshahIran 5,9913,723
Khoram AbadIran 5,8723,649
KilkennyIreland 10,0846,266
KingstonJamaica 16,49810,252
KagoshimaJapan 3,4792,162
KanazawaJapan 4,2382,633
KaruizawaJapan 4,3792,721
KatsuuraJapan 4,4702,777
KawaguchikoJapan 4,3562,707
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1263,185
KobeJapan 4,0272,502
KochiJapan 3,8332,382
KofuJapan 4,3472,701
KumagayaJapan 4,4372,757
KumamotoJapan 3,5612,213
KumejimaJapan 2,8941,798
KureJapan 3,7872,353
KushiroJapan 5,1513,201
KutchanJapan 4,8873,037
KyotoJapan 4,0852,538
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3142,681
KitaleKenya 7,5514,692
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8483,634
KufraLibya 8,3125,165
KaunasLithuania 8,0444,999
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2185,107
KybartaiLithuania 8,1115,040
KarongaMalawi 8,0134,979
Kota BharuMalaysia 837520
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,7151,066
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,180733
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 931579
KuantanMalaysia 1,104686
KuchingMalaysia 1,607999
KayesMali 12,1027,520
KeniebaMali 12,1417,545
KidalMali 10,6686,629
KitaMali 11,9537,428
KoutiaMali 11,5657,187
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1174,423
KisinevMoldova 7,6544,757
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0572,521
KhatgalMongolia 4,0912,542
KhovdMongolia 3,9492,454
KhujirtMongolia 3,6932,295
KhutagMongolia 3,9692,466
KenitraMorocco 10,8336,732
KalewaMyanmar 1,366849
KathaMyanmar 1,333828
KawthaungMyanmar 594369
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,147713
KengtungMyanmar 900559
KhamtiMyanmar 1,542958
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1396,301
KathmanduNepal 2,3621,468
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,7494,816
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6125,973
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6075,970
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5695,947
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6115,972
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6535,999
KanoNigeria 10,1126,284
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7352,321
KarasjokNorway 8,0785,020
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0525,625
KristiansandNorway 8,9805,580
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8895,524
KhasabOman 5,0033,109
KarachiPakistan 3,9142,432
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9022,425
KhanpurPakistan 3,6782,286
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0282,503
KororPalau 3,5642,215
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3205,170
KlodzkoPoland 8,5505,313
KoszalinPoland 8,5415,308
KrakowPoland 8,3275,175
KalakanRussia 4,7692,964
KaliningradRussia 8,2545,129
KamenskoeRussia 7,3254,552
KandalaksaRussia 7,7564,820
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3764,584
KazanRussia 6,5054,042
KemRussia 7,5974,721
KerchRussia 7,0694,393
KhabarovskRussia 4,8923,040
KirenskRussia 4,9243,060
KirovRussia 6,6194,113
KljuciRussia 6,8194,237
KolpasevRussia 5,2243,246
KorfRussia 7,2454,502
KostromaRussia 7,0634,389
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2374,497
KotlasRussia 6,8894,281
KrasnodarRussia 6,8524,258
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6903,536
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0883,783
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7772,968
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7544,818
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3193,927
KurganRussia 5,6303,498
KurskRussia 7,1954,471
KyraRussia 4,0822,536
KigaliRwanda 8,1605,071
KoldaSenegal 12,5207,780
KabalaSierra Leone 12,2937,639
KosiceSlovakia 8,2305,114
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5785,952
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,9642,463
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5151,563
KadugliSudan 7,8834,898
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,5214,674
KassalaSudan 7,0884,404
KhartoumSudan 7,4944,657
KostiSudan 7,5244,676
KalmarSweden 8,5045,285
KaresuandoSweden 8,1875,087
KarlstadSweden 8,6535,377
KristianstadSweden 8,6485,374
KamishliSyria 6,5604,076
KanchanaburiThailand 323201
Khlong YaiThailand 216134
Khon KaenThailand 310193
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 193120
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14993
KairouanTunisia 9,3385,803
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9434,314
KarsTurkey 6,4534,010
KastamonuTurkey 7,2394,498
KayseriTurkey 7,0774,398
KonyaTurkey 7,3294,554
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2293,250
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6732,904
KinlossUk 9,6515,997
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1644,452
KievUkraine 7,5634,700
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1054,415
KirovogradUkraine 7,4264,615
KlepininoUkraine 7,2444,502
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3014,537
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9804,959
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3464,565
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7368,535
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2257,597
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8598,612
Keene, NhUsa 13,6878,505
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8978,636
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7788,562
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,7389,780
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3508,296
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3245,794
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0858,752
Kinston, NcUsa 14,6019,073
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3277,660
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,4688,991
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5875,958
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8215,481
KabompoZambia 9,1405,680
KabweZambia 8,7275,423
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7225,420
KafirondaZambia 8,7025,407
KaomaZambia 9,1155,664
KasamaZambia 8,3095,163
KasempaZambia 8,9675,572
KawambwaZambia 8,5105,288
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6915,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -