Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aranyaprathet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aranyaprathet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aranyaprathet with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8596,126
LuandaAngola 10,1626,315
LuenaAngola 9,5335,924
La PlataArgentina 16,93910,526
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,44811,464
La RiojaArgentina 17,95311,156
LaboulayeArgentina 17,33310,771
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9179,891
Las LomitasArgentina 17,86211,099
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,6624,761
LavertonAustralia 7,2284,492
LearmonthAustralia 4,1902,604
LongreachAustralia 6,1383,814
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,1383,814
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8504,878
Low HeadAustralia 7,5984,722
LinzAustria 8,7545,440
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4275,858
LerwickUk 9,4295,859
La PazBolivia 18,96711,786
LavrasBrazil 16,47510,238
LencoisBrazil 16,10610,009
LinharesBrazil 15,9839,932
LondrinaBrazil 17,04510,592
LomBulgaria 8,1035,035
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9297,413
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1218,154
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4476,492
Langara, BcCanada 10,8316,731
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,6177,841
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1677,561
London, OnCanada 13,6978,511
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8306,730
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,8737,378
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8887,387
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,09811,246
LanzhouChina 2,4961,551
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1271,322
Las GaviotasColombia 17,86111,099
LimonCosta Rica 17,31510,760
LarnacaCyprus 7,2294,492
LimassolCyprus 7,2824,525
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7375,429
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9945,589
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0185,604
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,32710,146
La VegaDominican Republic 16,27910,116
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,34210,155
LuperonDominican Republic 16,21410,076
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,47611,481
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,92611,761
LuxorEgypt 7,3524,568
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,67010,359
Laucala BayFiji 9,0455,621
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8364,869
Le MansFrance 9,7726,072
LilleFrance 9,4855,894
LyonFrance 9,4975,901
LambarnGabon 10,2726,383
LastourvilleGabon 10,0076,218
LibrevilleGabon 10,3296,419
LeipzigGermany 8,8305,487
LindenbergGermany 8,7005,406
LamiaGreece 8,2065,099
LarissaGreece 8,2015,096
LemnosGreece 7,9734,955
LimnosGreece 7,9594,946
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,25010,098
LabeGuinea 12,3087,648
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2576,374
La CeibaHonduras 16,58510,306
La MesaHonduras 16,57810,302
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3882,105
LudhianaIndia 3,3202,063
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1195,667
LatinaItaly 8,9705,574
LatronicoItaly 8,7385,430
LecceItaly 8,5575,318
LodwarKenya 7,4274,615
Luang PrabangLaos 690429
LiepajaLatvia 8,2215,109
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1465,062
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2975,777
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3285,175
LabuanMalaysia 1,6791,044
LuqaMalta 8,9465,559
Le LamentinMartinique 16,38410,181
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5089,015
LashioMyanmar 1,144711
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3255,795
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4605,878
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5985,964
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5135,912
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5945,962
LagosNigeria 10,8176,722
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9445,558
LillehammerNorway 8,7865,460
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4892,168
La VictoriaParaguay 17,73911,023
LimaPeru 19,82512,319
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2961,427
LisbonPortugal 10,8496,742
LeninbadRussia 4,3422,698
LevsiRussia 5,9273,683
LungiSierra Leone 12,4997,767
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7645,446
LanzaroteSpain 11,6807,258
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1596,313
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1925,712
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1865,709
LatakiaSyria 7,0354,372
LampangThailand 603374
LoeiThailand 427265
Lop BuriThailand 237147
LomeTogo 11,0516,867
LeemingUk 9,6596,002
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4275,858
London, EnglandUk 9,6846,018
London-GatwickUk 9,6856,019
LynehamUk 9,7926,085
L’VovUkraine 8,0324,991
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5634,700
LozovajaUkraine 7,1324,432
LubnyUkraine 7,3854,589
LuckUkraine 7,9224,923
LuganskUkraine 6,9144,296
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4658,367
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7778,561
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,8949,256
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,8609,234
Lake City, FlUsa 15,1229,397
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,5608,426
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9378,039
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0158,709
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5709,054
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5868,442
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9718,060
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7587,928
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2498,233
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8559,231
Larned, KsUsa 13,8468,604
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6828,502
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2138,211
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1568,797
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8818,626
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,6778,499
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4358,349
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0448,727
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,9118,644
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0698,121
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2528,856
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4708,992
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,5099,016
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2818,875
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2567,616
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,5568,424
Lexington, MoUsa 13,9118,644
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2888,879
Libby, MtUsa 12,1587,555
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6358,473
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1568,797
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0678,120
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4118,955
Llano, TxUsa 14,5419,036
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,3928,322
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2028,204
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1788,189
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1778,188
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8038,577
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4909,004
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,1848,814
Louisville, MsUsa 14,6829,123
Loup City, NeUsa 13,5178,400
Lowville, NyUsa 13,6218,464
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1548,796
Luling, TxUsa 14,7319,154
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1628,179
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3398,910
LivingstoneZambia 9,1095,660
LundaziZambia 8,1655,074
LusakaZambia 8,7595,443
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7585,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -