Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aranyaprathet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aranyaprathet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aranyaprathet with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4542,768
ShkoderAlbania 8,4185,231
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5865,957
SaltaArgentina 18,24811,340
San AntonioArgentina 16,77110,421
San LuisArgentina 17,56310,914
San RafaelArgentina 17,51810,886
Santa RosaArgentina 17,15110,658
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,93711,146
SarmientoArgentina 16,38210,180
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,3854,589
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,3814,587
SalzburgAustria 8,8485,498
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1313,810
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9413,692
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9963,726
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4047,708
SaveBenin 10,8686,753
Santa CruzBolivia 18,41811,445
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4875,274
SalvadorBrazil 15,8029,819
Santa MariaBrazil 16,99110,559
SantaremBrazil 17,21410,697
SantosBrazil 16,55110,285
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,75410,411
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,11710,637
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,6549,727
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,73710,400
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,17510,673
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,46210,229
Sao LuisBrazil 16,16310,044
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9649,920
São PauloBrazil 16,59210,310
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,73110,397
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,92811,762
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9469,909
SerrinhaBrazil 15,8339,839
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,42010,204
SobralBrazil 15,7919,813
SoureBrazil 16,51810,265
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,42310,206
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,72810,395
SurubimBrazil 15,4119,576
SadovoBulgaria 7,9744,955
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1155,043
SofiaBulgaria 8,0985,032
SiemreapCambodia 15093
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,3678,306
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2867,634
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,3518,296
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9636,813
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8416,737
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,1168,150
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1727,564
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,2888,257
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,3337,664
Scott, SkCanada 12,0797,506
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,8257,969
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,3778,313
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,4158,336
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7216,041
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,7967,952
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,7827,943
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5897,201
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0876,890
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,8487,984
Summerside, PeCanada 13,1918,197
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3187,654
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3137,651
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1348,161
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9367,417
SalCape Verde 13,1368,163
SantiagoChile 17,70811,004
SewellChile 17,63710,960
ShanghaiChina 2,7471,707
ShantouChina 1,8421,145
ShenyangChina 3,7202,311
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,05710,599
Simon BolivarColombia 17,23210,708
San JoseCosta Rica 17,29010,744
SibenikCroatia 8,6915,401
SplitCroatia 8,6515,376
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6175,355
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9685,573
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,26310,106
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,33610,151
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,26810,109
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,25810,103
SamanaDominican Republic 16,25010,098
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,34610,157
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,27710,114
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,35110,161
San JuanDominican Republic 16,33710,152
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,31510,138
SanchezDominican Republic 16,25710,102
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,25610,102
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,26610,108
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,34710,158
San GabrielEcuador 18,42511,450
SalloumEgypt 8,0304,990
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0274,988
SohagEgypt 7,4454,626
St. KatrineEgypt 7,1984,473
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,70610,382
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4399,594
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0024,972
StrasbourgFrance 9,2235,732
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,57210,298
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,66110,353
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6654,142
SchleswigGermany 8,9605,568
StuttgartGermany 9,1075,659
SamosGreece 7,8244,862
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0294,989
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0895,027
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7796,698
SiguiriGuinea 11,9817,445
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,61410,324
SzegedHungary 8,3335,179
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5865,335
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1456,304
SagarIndia 2,7391,702
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5912,232
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5612,834
SemnanIran 5,4563,390
ShahroudIran 5,3463,322
ShirazIran 5,4063,359
ShannonIreland 10,1786,325
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3325,799
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7185,418
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5465,310
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1515,687
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3455,807
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7185,418
SigonellaItaly 8,8795,517
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8707,376
SagaJapan 3,5532,208
SaigoJapan 3,9592,460
SakaiJapan 3,9142,433
SakataJapan 4,6082,864
SapporoJapan 4,9363,067
SaseboJapan 3,5032,177
SendaiJapan 4,6582,894
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,7452,327
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6422,263
ShinjoJapan 4,6362,881
ShionomisakiJapan 4,0102,492
ShirakawaJapan 4,5502,827
ShizuokaJapan 4,3022,673
SumotoJapan 3,9832,475
SuttsuJapan 4,8433,010
SuwaJapan 4,3282,690
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,79611,059
SavannakhetLaos 393244
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0785,020
SiluteLithuania 8,1965,093
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2455,124
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5474,068
SalimaMalawi 8,0765,019
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,9111,188
SibuMalaysia 1,6271,011
SanMali 11,4687,126
SegouMali 11,6017,209
SikassoMali 11,6227,222
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7823,593
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,16910,048
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5342,196
SainshandMongolia 3,5442,203
SafiMorocco 11,1476,927
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3597,059
SittweMyanmar 1,249776
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0965,652
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4515,252
SaiqOman 4,8283,000
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1913,226
SurOman 4,6362,881
SialkotPakistan 3,5242,190
SibbiPakistan 3,9682,466
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,45310,845
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,70112,243
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5391,578
SandomierzPoland 8,1895,089
SniezkaPoland 8,6085,349
SuwalkiPoland 8,1005,033
SzczecinPoland 8,6515,376
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9116,780
Santa MariaPortugal 12,1647,559
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,22810,084
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4133,985
Satu MareRomania 8,1145,042
SibiuRomania 8,0284,989
SulinaRomania 7,5864,714
SadrinskRussia 5,7573,578
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7064,788
SalekhardRussia 6,4434,004
SaratovRussia 6,5314,058
SejmcanRussia 6,7044,166
SelagoncyRussia 5,9103,673
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8693,647
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8603,020
SmolenskRussia 7,5174,671
SociRussia 6,7784,212
SortovalaRussia 7,7144,794
SuntarRussia 5,5223,431
SurgutRussia 5,7783,590
SverdlovskRussia 5,9563,701
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7174,174
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,15110,037
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6236,601
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5723,462
SingaporeSingapore 1,380857
SliacSlovakia 8,3855,211
SeoulSouth Korea 3,5922,232
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6292,255
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4646,503
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1056,279
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2316,357
SevilleSpain 10,6456,615
SennarSudan 7,4164,608
ShambatSudan 7,4944,657
ShendiSudan 7,3834,588
StenseleSweden 8,4125,227
StockholmSweden 8,3875,212
StorlienSweden 8,6705,387
SundsvallSweden 8,4075,224
SantisSwitzerland 9,1295,673
SongeaTanzania 7,8624,886
Sakon NakhonThailand 424263
SongkhlaThailand 753468
Suphan BuriThailand 270168
Surat ThaniThailand 624388
SurinThailand 170106
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0106,842
SokodeTogo 10,9806,823
SfaxTunisia 9,3095,785
SousseTunisia 9,2885,771
SamsunTurkey 7,0294,368
SiirtTurkey 6,5074,043
SivasTurkey 6,9534,321
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8172,994
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,1386,300
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7786,076
SarataUkraine 7,5974,721
SarnyUkraine 7,8464,876
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2394,498
SumyUkraine 7,2824,525
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0653,147
SaltoUruguay 17,21210,696
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,6257,846
Safford, AzUsa 13,7828,564
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,5308,408
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3549,541
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,0328,720
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,5788,438
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3868,318
Salem, InUsa 14,0908,756
Salem, OrUsa 12,0507,488
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9978,076
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4368,971
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7099,140
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3528,297
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6357,852
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,22710,084
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9218,029
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0928,136
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0648,118
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9668,057
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5809,060
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2878,257
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9059,262
Scott City, KsUsa 13,7678,555
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2838,254
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0908,756
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8817,383
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8947,391
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0368,722
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7897,326
Selma, AlUsa 14,8359,219
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,9168,648
Seymour, InUsa 14,0908,756
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,2158,833
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8677,996
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5989,071
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4868,380
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3538,298
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7908,569
Southport, NcUsa 14,7129,142
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1128,769
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1458,790
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7888,568
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1267,535
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2428,229
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9308,656
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1138,770
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5695,325
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2218,215
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,0338,720
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2768,250
Stamford, CtUsa 13,9238,652
State College, PaUsa 13,9578,673
State University, MsUsa 14,6829,123
State University, NmUsa 14,0428,726
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2498,854
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2748,249
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8608,613
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6887,884
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4968,386
Storrs, CtUsa 13,8218,588
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3288,904
Summerville, ScUsa 14,8149,205
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1327,539
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9398,662
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6438,478
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6978,512
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5102,803
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,55610,910
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,36910,793
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,29410,747
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,5957,205
SocotraYemen 5,2573,267
SenangaZambia 9,3145,788
SerenjeZambia 8,5065,285
SeshekeZambia 9,2515,749
SolweziZambia 8,8685,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -