Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aranyaprathet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aranyaprathet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aranyaprathet with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3532,705
ChlefAlgeria 10,0846,267
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6275,982
CeresArgentina 17,60910,942
ChamicalArgentina 17,83311,082
ChepesArgentina 17,76011,036
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,32510,144
ConcordiaArgentina 17,22510,704
CórdobaArgentina 17,63210,957
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,62310,951
CorrientesArgentina 17,54310,901
CairnsAustralia 5,8393,628
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,3374,559
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4572,770
CedunaAustralia 6,0813,779
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4994,039
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,6423,506
Cobar MoAustralia 6,8244,241
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4333,376
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2974,534
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,7623,581
ChittagongBangladesh 1,482921
CharnocksBarbados 16,43910,215
CotonouBenin 10,9256,789
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,0789,991
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,14310,032
CabroboBrazil 15,8169,828
CaceresBrazil 17,87111,105
CaetiteBrazil 16,25310,100
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,4149,579
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,47310,858
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,13810,649
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,50610,257
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8939,876
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8699,861
CaparaoBrazil 16,16110,043
CapinopolisBrazil 16,98510,555
CaratingaBrazil 16,19810,066
CaravelasBrazil 15,9039,883
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,39410,187
CarolinaBrazil 16,66010,353
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,88410,492
CataguasesBrazil 16,23610,089
CatalaoBrazil 16,82010,452
CatanduvaBrazil 16,88210,491
CaxiasBrazil 16,14710,034
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,80810,445
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,3249,522
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,29010,123
ChapecoBrazil 17,03310,584
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,73511,020
CipoBrazil 15,7769,803
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,87910,489
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,33910,153
CordeiroBrazil 16,19310,062
CorrentinaBrazil 16,48010,241
CorumbaBrazil 17,80111,062
CoximBrazil 17,53110,894
CrateusBrazil 15,8719,863
CuiabaBrazil 17,70711,003
CuritibaBrazil 16,79210,435
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9897,450
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5556,559
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9846,826
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,8406,736
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6717,253
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0166,224
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0956,894
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2737,626
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9827,446
Chapais, QcCanada 12,9538,049
Charlo, NbCanada 13,0698,121
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,1988,201
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,1938,198
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1618,178
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3767,069
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5067,771
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4307,724
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8237,347
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1666,317
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6306,606
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8347,354
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0838,130
Comox, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7956,708
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3417,047
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0077,461
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0427,483
ChicoChile 16,31810,140
ChillanChile 17,41210,820
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,41010,819
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,31711,383
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,44310,218
Curico-General FreireChile 17,56710,916
ChangchunChina 3,9972,484
ChangduChina 2,0171,253
ChangshaChina 1,9401,205
ChengduChina 1,8981,179
ChongqingChina 1,8071,123
Camilo DazaColombia 17,54910,905
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7635,446
CamagueyCuba 16,11310,013
CasablancaCuba 15,8839,870
ChebCzech Republic 8,8535,501
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7525,439
CabreraDominican Republic 16,21710,078
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,31610,139
CotuiDominican Republic 16,28010,117
CanarEcuador 18,76711,662
CairoEgypt 7,4484,628
CaenFrance 9,7746,074
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7006,028
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,56110,291
CocobeachGabon 10,2956,397
CologneGermany 9,2115,724
ChiosGreece 7,8884,902
CorfuGreece 8,4155,229
ConakryGuinea 12,5087,773
CatacamasHonduras 16,70310,380
CholutecaHonduras 16,83010,458
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4151,501
CherrapunjiIndia 1,7091,062
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,7091,062
ChahbaharIran 4,5552,831
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1346,297
ClonesIreland 10,0066,218
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0806,264
CorkIreland 10,1896,332
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1926,333
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3415,804
CameriItaly 9,2205,729
CampobassoItaly 8,8275,485
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2695,760
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3065,783
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3785,828
Cape MeleItaly 9,2965,777
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8015,469
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8655,509
CerviaItaly 8,9685,573
CiampinoItaly 8,9925,588
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0935,651
Cisa PassItaly 9,1475,684
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0485,623
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9365,553
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8735,514
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6655,385
ChibaJapan 4,4712,779
ChichibuJapan 4,4042,737
ChichijimaJapan 4,3742,718
ChoshiJapan 4,5402,821
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,0054,353
ChilekaMalawi 8,1105,040
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1825,084
ChitipaMalawi 8,0695,014
ChihuahuaMexico 14,3958,945
ComitanMexico 16,31910,141
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4293,373
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9832,475
ChoirMongolia 3,6822,288
CasablancaMorocco 10,9566,808
ChindeMozambique 8,0765,018
Coco IslandMyanmar 987614
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4705,885
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5185,915
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4155,851
CondegaNicaragua 16,85110,471
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,170727
ChejuNorth Korea 3,2782,037
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,6672,279
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5662,216
ChhorPakistan 3,6582,273
ChitralPakistan 3,9272,440
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,28610,742
ConcepcionParaguay 17,64110,963
CajamarcaPeru 19,27911,980
ChachapoyasPeru 19,18211,920
ChiclayoPeru 19,20611,935
ChimbotePeru 19,49712,115
CuzcoPeru 19,41412,064
CzestochowaPoland 8,3725,203
CoimbraPortugal 10,7236,663
CalafatRomania 8,1275,050
CeahlauRomania 7,8844,899
ClujRomania 8,0655,012
ConstantaRomania 7,6714,767
CraiovaRomania 8,0515,003
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1204,424
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4343,998
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1084,417
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1045,036
Cape UelenRussia 8,5135,290
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0353,129
CaraRussia 4,9883,099
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3793,964
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4914,655
ChitaRussia 4,3702,716
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3802,722
CokurdahRussia 7,0364,372
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1593,206
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3056,404
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9092,429
CaceresSpain 10,5936,583
CadizSpain 10,7156,658
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4206,475
CordobaSpain 10,5416,550
ColomboSri Lanka 2,5871,608
ChaiyaphumThailand 242150
ChanthaburiThailand 12879
Chiang MaiThailand 680422
Chiang RaiThailand 751467
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 169105
ChumphonThailand 506314
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8594,884
CorumTurkey 7,1354,434
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7372,944
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4712,778
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8886,144
CernovcyUkraine 7,8894,902
ChernigovUkraine 7,5274,677
CarrascoUruguay 16,82510,455
ColoniaUruguay 16,97110,546
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,25710,102
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2488,854
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1548,796
Camden, ScUsa 14,6999,134
Canton, NyUsa 13,4848,379
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4068,330
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5689,053
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2158,212
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,9878,692
Casper, WyUsa 13,0638,117
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8917,389
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0528,732
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4889,003
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5168,399
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,8349,218
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,8289,214
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2118,831
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,5659,051
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2528,857
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3128,272
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5379,033
Chazy, NyUsa 13,4748,373
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,5818,439
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,6299,091
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6288,468
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3018,266
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7588,549
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7348,534
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4827,757
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9168,648
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2128,210
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1048,764
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0958,759
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0638,739
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6738,496
Clark, SdUsa 13,1698,184
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5239,025
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,2928,881
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8248,591
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8718,620
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6928,508
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0605,630
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7758,560
College Park, MdUsa 14,1588,798
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5288,406
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9808,687
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,7049,137
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0638,739
Columbus, InUsa 14,0908,756
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0888,755
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0198,712
Conception, MoUsa 13,7778,561
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7388,537
Conway, ArUsa 14,3898,942
Conway, ScUsa 14,7109,141
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7078,517
Corning, ArUsa 14,3118,893
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,5848,441
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,9259,274
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5389,034
Cortland, NyUsa 13,7558,548
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0627,495
Covington, LaUsa 14,8699,240
Covington, TnUsa 14,3368,908
Crete, NeUsa 13,6118,458
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7687,934
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2103,238
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2103,238
CaracasVenezuela 17,08210,615
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,14010,651
CoroVenezuela 17,09410,622
ChipataZambia 8,2735,141
ChomaZambia 8,9505,561
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5175,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -